Leixlip GAA Golf Society

Player of the Year 2022

Top 5 results only are shown. For example if your round 6 score is higher than any of the scores in R1-R5, then this score will replace the lowest score in R1-R5

Player of the Year 2022

PosTeamR1R2R3R4R5Total
1Mick Cronin364100077
2John Roche413100072
3Robbie Murphy472500072
4Ger Mooney383200070
5Matt Ryan353300068
6Richie Mooney422500067
7Gareth Savage362900065
8Paul Denton362800064
9Pat Ellison313200063
10Sean Graham322800060
11Eddie Murphy302900059
12Kevin McNeill362200058
13Eneas Masterson312600057
14Alan Murphy272800055
15P.J. O’Connor332200055
16Martin Kernaghan242800052
17Pat Andrews222600048
18Diarmuid Shinnors242200046
19John Roche Jr37000037
20Paddy Murphy34000034
21P.J. Forde141900033
22Lorcan Shinnors03200032
23Padraig Carney03200032
24Aidan Ryan32000032
25Tom Melville03000030
26Eddie Prendergast03000030
27Joe McNamee02900029
28Brendan Maher23000023
29Niall White000000
30Mick Mulligan000000
31Eamonn Murphy000000
32Craig Stoker000000
33Pat Hilliard000000
34Pat Ryan000000
35Brian Hanniffy000000
36Brian Byrne000000
37Robert Roche000000
38Billy Fox000000
39Martin Bowden000000