Leixlip GAA Golf Society

Player of the Year 2022

Top 5 results only are shown. For example if your round 6 score is higher than any of the scores in R1-R5, then this score will replace the lowest score in R1-R5

Player of the Year 2022

PosTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Total
1Gareth Savage362925413740430197
2John Roche41313140413800191
3Mick Cronin364135423233300187
4Diarmuid Shinnors242228433238400181
5Ger Mooney383237283341220181
6Eddie Murphy302931363538370177
7Tom Melville0303103840370176
8Robbie Murphy4725033333500173
9Paul Denton36282135037340170
10Alan Murphy272830343037380169
11Pat Ellison313232243534330166
12Kevin McNeill3622041254200166
13Matt Ryan3533029035330165
14Lorcan Shinnors0323330352900159
15Padraig Carney03227292938280156
16Eddie Prendergast0300353225320154
17Richie Mooney42253323022290152
18Aidan Ryan3200263741390145
19Sean Graham3228262000380144
20John Roche Jr370320029410139
21Joe McNamee029344000350138
22P.J. O’Connor332200037410133
23Eamonn Murphy002236403200130
24Pat Andrews22262403125200128
25Martin Kernaghan242800036350123
26Paddy Murphy340293623000122
27Eneas Masterson3126000370094
28Damien Burke3400160029079
29Leigh Murphy000343900073
30P.J. Forde141901921021073
31Niall White000240036060
32Brian Hanniffy000240310055
33Billy Fox00000280028
34Brendan Maher23000000023
35Brian Byrne00000180018
36Mick Mulligan000000000
37Craig Stoker000000000
38Martin Bowden000000000
39Pat Hilliard000000000
40Pat Ryan000000000
41Robert Roche000000000