Leixlip GAA Golf Society

Last Outing Results

Results of each outing. Do not select any other category in conjunction with this as the top one of this and 3 others show on the home page. If you select another category you risk showing a post twice on the home page

Kileen Results 2020

Winner Seán Graham 41 34
 1st Class 1 Mick Cronin 38 10
1st Class 2 Paddy Murphy 39 22
1st Class 3 Kevin McNeill 34 34
Visitor Alice Cronin 33 19
2s Eneas Masterson
Matt Ryan
Eamonn Murphy

St Margarets Results

Prize Name Points H/Cap
Winner Joe McNamee 43 13
 1st Class 1 Eddie Murphy 36 19
1st Class 2 Padraig Carney 32 21
1st Class 3 Ger Mooney 34 31
2s Panjo
Mick Cronin
Joe McNamee

LISHEEN SPRINGS RESULTS 2020

Prize Name Points H/Cap
Winner Matt Ryan 39 15

1st Class 1 Gar Savage 35(cb) 10

1st Class 2 John Roche 32 24

1st Class 3 Ger Mooney 32 32

2s Eddie Murphy
Matt Ryan
Gar Savage

LISHEEN SPRINGS RESULTS

Prize Name Points H/Cap
Winner Matt Ryan 39 15
 1st Class 1 Gar Savage 35(cb) 10
1st Class 2 John Roche 32 24
1st Class 3 Ger Mooney 32 32
2s Eddie Murphy
Matt Ryan
Gar Savage

Curragh results

Prize Name Points H/Cap
Winner Pat Ellison 45 25
 1st Class 1 Mick Cronin 38 9
1st Class 2 Eddie Prendergast 35 19
1st Class 3 Brian Hanniffy 39 36(+6)
2s Matt Ryan
Brian Byrne
Brian Hanniffy

castleknock results

Prize Name Points H/Cap
Winner Pat Ellison 40 28
 1st Class 1 PJ O’Connor 36 14
1st Class 2 Matt Ryan 39 18
1st Class 3 PJ Forde 35 36
2s Mick Cronin
Joe McNamee

HERMITAGE RESULTS 2019

Prize Name Points H/Cap
Winner Padraig Carney 40 22
 1st Class 1 Brendan Maher 38 18
1st Class 2 Richie Mooney 34 29
1st Class 3 Pat Hilliard 33 36(+1)
Visitor Pat Behan 36 20
2s Mick Cronin
Gareth Savage

Captains day 2019 Palmerstown Hse Resaults

Prize Name Points H/Cap
Winner Diarmaid Shinnors 37 14
2nd Pádraig Carney(cb) 34 24
3rd Mick Cronin 34 8
1st Class 1 PJ O’Connor 32 14
1st Class 2 Brendan Maher(cb) 31 19
1st Class 3 Ger Mooney(cb) 27 32
2nd Class 1 Joe McNamee 31 11
2nd Class 2 John Roche Jnr 31 20
2nd Class 3 Pat Kirwan 27 32
Front 9 Eneas Masterson 13 22
Back 9 Sean Graham(cb) 18 33
Nearest the pin Sean Graham 11ft 4″
Longest Drive Gareth Savage 355yrds
1st Visitor Frank McGuinness 40 19
2nd Visitor Liam Deane 33 13

grange castle Results

Prize Name Points H/Cap
Winner Gareth Savage 37 12
 1st Class 1 Diarmaid Shinnors 34 15
1st Class 2 Billy Fox 29 19
1st Class 3 Pat Ellison 36 27
Visitor John Roche Jnr 35 18

Ronnie King Cup Results from Kilcock

Prize Name Points H/Cap
Winner Eddie Murphy 35 12
2nd Eddie Prendergast 30 11
1st Class 1 Mick Mulligan 29 9
1st Class 2 Brendan Maher 27 13
1st Class 3 Seán Graham 29 27
Visitor’s prize Seán Ó Laoire 34 16
2s Pádraig Mulrennan
Matt Ryan
Joe MacNamee
Nearest the Pin Mick Cronin