Leixlip GAA Golf Society

admin

Player of the Year after Tulfarris

SurnameNameLisheenSt. Margaret’sKilleenTulfarrisTotal
McNameeJoe32433334142
CroninMick29333838138
MurphyAlan27332843131
MurphyEddie31362932128
MurphyRobbie26293239126
RocheJohn32302833123
EllisonPat30293031120
SavageGareth35292729120
McNeillKevin18283431111
FordeP.J.24322720103
MurphyPaddy29 3933101
ShinnorsDiarmaid 34313398
MastersonEneas 31352288
ShinnorsLorcan3527 2284
KernaghanMartin2026251283
GrahamSean  413879
MooneyRichie 28262579
Roche JrJohn  354378
CarneyPádraig 32112972
RyanMatt39 33 72
HilliardPat171472866
FoxBilly  273259
O’ConnorP.J. 2332 55
MelvilleTom 20 3454
BowdenMartin  322153
KirwanPat23 26 49
AndrewsPat 28 1644
MurphyEamon  37 37
RyanAidan   3333
RyanAidan   3333
RyanPat  29 29
PrendergastEddie   2727
HannifeyBrian   2323
ByrneBrian     
MaherBrendan 31   
MooneyGer3234   
MulliganMick     
StokerCraig     

Handicaps after Tulfarris

SurnameNameTulfarris 
AndrewsPat36(+10)36(+10)
BowdenMartin3435
ByrneBrian18 
CarneyPadraig2122
CroninMick910
EllisonPat2324
FordeP.J.36(+3)36(+4)
FoxBilly2122
GrahamSean3130
HannifeyBrian36(+6)36(+7)
HilliardPat36(+3)36(+4)
KernaghanMartin3636(+1)
KirwanPat35 
MaherBrendan21 
MastersonEneas2425
McNameeJoe1112
McNeillKevin3334
MelvilleTom2324
MooneyGer30 
MooneyRichie3132
MulliganMick15 
MurphyAlan1918
MurphyEamon21 
MurphyEddie1920
MurphyRobbie2625
MurphyPaddy2122
O’ConnorP.J.17 
PrendergastEddie2122
RocheJohn Jr1512
RocheJohn2526
RyanAidan2930
RyanMatt13 
RyanPat28 
SavageGareth1112
ShinnorsDiarmaid1314
ShinnorsLorcan1617
StokerCraig24 
    
    
Visitors   
DentonPaul1819
RocheRobert1816
MurphyJoseph2425

Tulfarris Results

PrizeNamePointsH/Cap
WinnerJohn Roche Jnr(countback)4315
1st Class 1Alan Murphy4319
1st Class 2Robert Murphy3926
1st Class 3Seán Graham3831
VisitorRobert Roche3918
2sJohn Roche
Pat Ellison

Rathcore Golf Outing (Frank McGuinness)

Frank McGuinness is running his annual Golf Outing for Charity on Saturday 27th September in Rathcore Golf Club.  Tee times are 10am to 12pm.  Cost is €30 with all proceeds going to the Leixlip Special Olympics.  Please phone Frank on (087) 233 0468 to reserve your place. All welcome

Archives