Leixlip GAA Golf Society

Monthly Archives: October 2020

Handicaps after Kileen 2020

Surname Name Lisheen St Margaret’s Killeen
Andrews Pat 36(+10) 36(+10) 36(+10)
Bowden Martin 33 34
Byrne Brian 18
Carney Padraig 21 20 21
Cronin Mick 8 9 10 9
Ellison Pat 20 21 22 23
Forde P.J. 36 36 (+1) 36(+2) 36(+3)
Fox Billy 19 20 21
Graham Sean 34 31
Hannifey Brian 36(+6)
Hilliard Pat 36(+1) 36(+1) 36(+2) 36(+3)
Kernaghan Martin 33 34 35 36
Kirwan Pat 33 34 35
Maher Brendan 20 21
Masterson Eneas 22 23 24
McNamee Joe 12 13 10 11
McNeill Kevin 32 33 34 33
Melville Tom 22 23
Mooney Ger 32 31 30
Mooney Richie 29 30 31
Mulligan Mick 15
Murphy Alan 16 17 18 19
Murphy Eamon 20 21
Murphy Eddie 18 19 18 19
Murphy Robbie 23 24 25 26
Murphy  Paddy 21 22 21
O’Connor P.J. 15 16 17
Prendergast Eddie 21
Roche John Jr 14 15
Roche John 24 23 24 25
Ryan Matt 15 12 13
Ryan Pat 27 28
Savage Gareth 10 9 10 11
Shinnors Diarmaid 10 11 12 13
Shinnors Lorcan 14 15 16
Stoker Craig 23 24
0

Kileen Results 2020

Winner Seán Graham 41 34
 1st Class 1 Mick Cronin 38 10
1st Class 2 Paddy Murphy 39 22
1st Class 3 Kevin McNeill 34 34
Visitor Alice Cronin 33 19
2s Eneas Masterson
Matt Ryan
Eamonn Murphy

Handicaps after St Margarets

Surname Name Lisheen St Margaret’s Killeen
Andrews Pat 36(+10) 36(+10) 36(+10)
Bowden Martin 33
Byrne Brian 18
Carney Padraig 21 20
Cronin Mick 8 9 10
Ellison Pat 20 21 22
Forde P.J. 36 36 (+1) 36(+2)
Fox Billy 19 20
Graham Sean 34
Hannifey Brian 36(+6)
Hilliard Pat 36(+1) 36(+1) 36(+2)
Kernaghan Martin 33 34 35
Kirwan Pat 33 34
Maher Brendan 20 21
Masterson Eneas 22 23
McNamee Joe 12 13 10
McNeill Kevin 32 33 34
Melville Tom 22 23
Mooney Ger 32 31 30
Mooney Richie 29 30
Mulligan Mick 15
Murphy Alan 16 17 18
Murphy Eddie 18 19 18
Murphy Robbie 23 24 25
Murphy  Paddy 21 22
O’Connor P.J. 15 16
Prendergast Eddie 21
Roche John 24 23 24
Ryan Matt 15 12
Ryan Pat 27
Savage Gareth 10 9 10
Shinnors Diarmaid 10 11 12
Shinnors Lorcan 14 15 16
Stoker Craig 23 24

St Margarets Results

Prize Name Points H/Cap
Winner Joe McNamee 43 13
 1st Class 1 Eddie Murphy 36 19
1st Class 2 Padraig Carney 32 21
1st Class 3 Ger Mooney 34 31
2s Panjo
Mick Cronin
Joe McNamee